Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:00 AM - Wee Be Jammin' @ Muldoon
3:00 PM - National Parks Program
3:30 PM - Wii Gaming @Girdwood
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movies @ Chugiak-Eagle River Library
All Day - Muldoon Branch Closed!
2:30 PM - PAWSitive Reading
11:30 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
12:00 PM - SNAP
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:30 PM - Magic: The Gathering @Girdwood
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
4:30 PM - ACEH - Anchorage Coalition to End Homelessness
5:30 PM - Russian Cultural Center Meet Greet: Professors Mira Bergelson and Andrej Kibrik
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime @Muldoon
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
3:30 PM - Teen Game Time
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - Lego's @ the Library
4:00 PM - Listening post
5:30 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
7:00 PM - Nerd Nite @ 49th State Brewing Company
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime @Loussac
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
3:00 PM - Teen Drop-in Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - Anime Afternoons @Girdwood
6:00 PM - Teen Writing Society
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Books & Blocks @ Muldoon
11:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime @ Chugiak-Eagle River
2:30 PM - BabyTime @Loussac
3:00 PM - Teen Games
3:30 PM - Wii Gaming @Girdwood
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movies @ Chugiak-Eagle River Library
10:00 AM - Spinning Fiber
10:30 AM - Art Journaling
10:30 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
11:00 AM - Coffee & Books @Girdwood
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @Loussac
1:00 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
2:00 PM - Code Camp @3rd Floor
2:00 PM - LEGO Club @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - LEGOs @Girdwood
2:00 PM - Save Your Photos Day
3:00 PM - Saturday Family Movies: Moana
3:00 PM - Senshi Teenz
1:00 PM - Anchorage Board Gamers
6:00 PM - Author Visit! Rosemary Wells
6:30 PM - Irish Folk Dancing
11:00 AM - Build with Blocks
11:00 AM - MSW Tableing
11:30 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
4:30 PM - ACEH - Anchorage Coalition to End Homelessness
6:30 PM - I Read What I Want Book Club @Mexico in Alaska
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime @Muldoon
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
3:30 PM - Teen Game Time
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - Listening post
4:00 PM - Science @ the Library
5:30 PM - ESL
6:00 PM - Game Night @Girdwood
6:30 PM - Alaska’s Sesquicentennial: What do we commemorate? How do we celebrate?
6:30 PM - Let's Talk Anchorage: Doing Democracy
7:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
9:00 AM - Day of Caring
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime @Loussac
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
3:00 PM - Teen Drop-in Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - Anime Afternoons @Girdwood
6:00 PM - Death Cafe
6:30 PM - A Medieval Home Companion
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @Girdwood
11:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime @ Chugiak-Eagle River
2:30 PM - BabyTime @Loussac
3:30 PM - Wii Gaming @Girdwood
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movies @ Chugiak-Eagle River Library
4:00 PM - National Parks Program
10:15 AM - LEGO Club @Loussac
10:30 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @Loussac
11:00 AM - Wee Be Jammin' @Girdwood
11:30 AM - Magic: The Gathering – Tournament
1:00 PM - Civics Fair
3:00 PM - Loussac Book Club
3:00 PM - Saturday Family Movies: Big Hero 6
11:00 AM - MSW Tableing
11:00 AM - Wee Be Jammin'
11:30 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:30 PM - Magic: The Gathering @Girdwood
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
4:30 PM - ACEH - Anchorage Coalition to End Homelessness
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime @Muldoon
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
3:30 PM - Teen Game Time
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - Lego's @ the Library
4:00 PM - Listening post
5:30 PM - ESL
6:00 PM - Medicare 101 Q&A
7:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime @Loussac
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
3:00 PM - Teen Drop-in Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - Anime Afternoons @Girdwood
4:00 PM - Astronomy for Kids
6:00 PM - Teen Writing Society
7:00 PM - Author Talk: Erin McKittrick
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Books & Blocks @ Muldoon
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @Girdwood
11:00 AM - Job Fair & Welcome Week
11:30 AM - Build with Blocks @Girdwood
11:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime @ Chugiak-Eagle River
12:00 PM - Anchorage Symphony Orchestra Lunch & Learn: Opening Night
2:30 PM - BabyTime @Loussac
3:30 PM - Wii Gaming @Girdwood
4:00 PM - 3D Design
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movies @ Chugiak-Eagle River Library
10:30 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
10:30 AM - Papercrafters
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @Loussac
2:00 PM - Code Camp @3rd Floor
2:00 PM - Family Craft Day @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - Lean In Anchorage: Women Supporting Women in Anchorage
2:30 PM - Lego Club @MV
3:00 PM - Ozobots @Girdwood
3:00 PM - Senshi Teenz
10:00 AM - Banned Books Week
1:00 PM - Anchorage Board Gamers
10:00 AM - Banned Books Week
4:00 PM - Censored Storytime: Reading from Banned and Challenged Books
6:30 PM - Irish Folk Dancing
10:00 AM - Banned Books Week
11:00 AM - MSW Tableing
11:30 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - Game Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
4:00 PM - Censored Storytime: Reading from Banned and Challenged Books
4:30 PM - ACEH - Anchorage Coalition to End Homelessness
6:30 PM - Tradition Tuesday: Persian Culture & History Day
10:00 AM - Banned Books Week
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime @Muldoon
1:00 PM - Listening Post
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
3:30 PM - Teen Game Time
4:00 PM - Censored Storytime: Reading from Banned and Challenged Books
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - Listening post
4:00 PM - Science @ the Library
4:30 PM - Teen Underground Task Force
5:30 PM - ESL
10:00 AM - Banned Books Week
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime @Loussac
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
1:30 PM - Countdown to Kindergarten @ Muldoon
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
3:30 PM - Anime Afternoons @Girdwood
4:00 PM - Censored Storytime: Reading from Banned and Challenged Books @Atrium
5:00 PM - Heck Yeah! It's Time To Start My Own Business
6:00 PM - Tundra Vision Lecture Series
7:00 PM - The Banned Books Quiz IV @49th State Brewery
10:00 AM - Banned Books Week
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @Girdwood
11:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime @ Chugiak-Eagle River
2:30 PM - BabyTime @Loussac
3:00 PM - National Parks Program
3:30 PM - Wii Gaming @Girdwood
4:00 PM - Censored Storytime: Reading from Banned and Challenged Books
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movies @ Chugiak-Eagle River Library
5:00 PM - Athabaskan Beading
10:00 AM - Banned Books Week
10:30 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
11:00 AM - ASL Interpreted Storytime
2:00 PM - Film: Lolita
2:00 PM - Minecraft Mania
3:00 PM - Saturday Family Movies: The Incredibles
4:00 PM - Censored Storytime: Reading from Banned and Challenged Books