Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - FEMA - Survivor Registration and Claim Status
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
11:00 AM - Spanish Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Wee Be Jammin' @ Muldoon
12:00 PM - Anchorage Symphony Orchestra Lunch & Learn
1:00 PM - FEMA Disaster Assistance @ MD
2:30 PM - Baby Time
3:00 PM - Teen Answers
3:00 PM - VolunTEEN time
3:30 PM - Video Game On!
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movie
10:00 AM - FEMA - Survivor Registration and Claim Status
10:00 AM - Taiguallasisa Aglallasisa Inupiaqtun
10:15 AM - LEGO Club
11:00 AM - Dr. Seuss Storytime
1:00 PM - Amateur Filmmakers of Alaska
1:00 PM - Build a Book
1:00 PM - FEMA Disaster Assistance @ MD
2:00 PM - Horton Hears a Who! Storytime
2:00 PM - Pokemon Card Game Tournament
2:30 PM - PAWSitive Reading
4:30 PM - Chapter Book Readaloud
1:30 PM - The Listening Post in the Atrium
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Housing Lab
10:00 AM - FEMA - Survivor Registration and Claim Status
11:00 AM - Glow in the Dark Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
12:00 PM - SNAP Information Table
1:00 PM - FEMA Disaster Assistance @ MD
2:00 PM - Job Lab
2:00 PM - YWCA
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
10:00 AM - FEMA - Survivor Registration and Claim Status
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Listening Post
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime @Muldoon
1:00 PM - FEMA Disaster Assistance @ MD
2:00 PM - Job Shop
3:00 PM - Activities After-School
3:30 PM - Teen Writing Society
4:00 PM - APL Business and Nonprofit Resources Table
4:00 PM - Introduction to American Sign Language for Adults
4:00 PM - LEGOs @ the Library
6:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
7:00 PM - Nerd Nite @ Williwaw
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
12:00 PM - Baby Time
1:00 PM - FEMA Disaster Assistance @ MD
3:00 PM - Activities After-School
4:00 PM - American Sign Language Class for Teens
4:00 PM - Will Eisner Week : Graphic Novels @ the Library
5:00 PM - International Women's Day
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Books & Blocks @ Muldoon
11:00 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Build with Blocks
1:00 PM - FEMA Disaster Assistance @ MD
2:00 PM - Spring Break Arts and Crafts
2:30 PM - Baby Time
3:00 PM - VolunTEEN time
3:30 PM - Video Game On!
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movie
10:00 AM - Tech Table
10:30 AM - Art Journaling
11:00 AM - Spanish Bilingual Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
12:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
12:00 PM - LEGO Club
1:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
1:00 PM - FEMA Disaster Assistance @ MD
1:00 PM - Lego Club @MV
2:00 PM - Code Camp
2:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
2:00 PM - LEGO Club @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - Magic: the Gathering @ Loussac
3:00 PM - Drive-In Movie: Ralph Breaks the Internet (PG, 2018)
3:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
3:00 PM - STEM storytime with Optional schools
4:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
1:30 PM - The Listening Post in the Atrium
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Housing Lab
2:00 PM - Spring Break Activities
6:30 PM - Irish Folk Dancing
10:30 AM - Starting a Business: A Workshop by the Small Business Development Center
11:00 AM - Bite-Sized Science
11:30 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
12:00 PM - Spring Break Arts & Crafts
2:00 PM - Job Lab
2:00 PM - Spring Break Activities
2:00 PM - YWCA
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
6:00 PM - Family Literacy Night
6:30 PM - I Read What I Want Book Club @Mexico in Alaska
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Listening Post
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime @Muldoon
2:00 PM - Goldfish Taste Test
2:00 PM - Job Shop
2:00 PM - Spring Break Activities
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Drop-in Day @ Muldoon
4:00 PM - APL Business and Nonprofit Resources Table
4:00 PM - Introduction to American Sign Language for Adults
4:00 PM - Pokemon The Card Game @ LL
4:00 PM - Science @ the Library Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
6:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
6:00 PM - Let's Talk Alaska
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Bilingual Spanish Storytime@Chugiak-Eagle River
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
12:00 PM - Baby Time
1:30 PM - Countdown to Kindergarten @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - Incredibles 2 (PG)
2:00 PM - Spring Break Activities
4:00 PM - American Sign Language Class for Teens
6:00 PM - Death Cafe
6:30 PM - A Medieval Home Companion
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Wee Be Jammin' @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - Spring Break Activities
2:30 PM - Baby Time
3:00 PM - National Parks Program
3:00 PM - VolunTEEN time
3:30 PM - Video Game On!
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movie
10:00 AM - Fiber Spinners
10:00 AM - Taiguallasisa Aglallasisa Inupiaqtun
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
12:00 PM - Wee Be Jammin'
1:00 PM - Amateur Filmmakers of Alaska
1:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
1:00 PM - Greater Anchorage USBC Scholarship Interviews
2:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
2:00 PM - Family Craft Day @ Muldoon
3:00 PM - Between the Covers Romance Book Club
3:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
3:00 PM - Loussac Book Club
3:30 PM - Teen Open Mic @ Loussac
4:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
1:30 PM - The Listening Post in the Atrium
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Housing Lab
11:00 AM - Wee Be Jammin'
11:30 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - Job Lab
2:00 PM - YWCA
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
5:00 PM - Tabling: Salvation Army Safe Senior Disaster Preparedness Program
6:00 PM - Science with Cooperative Extension
6:00 PM - Tradition Tuesday
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Listening Post
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime @Muldoon
2:00 PM - Job Shop
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Drop-in Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - Teen Writing Society
4:00 PM - AJT event moon mouse
4:00 PM - APL Business and Nonprofit Resources Table
4:00 PM - Introduction to American Sign Language for Adults
4:00 PM - LEGOs @ the Library
6:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
6:00 PM - Medicare 101 Q&A
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
12:00 PM - Baby Time
3:00 PM - Activities After-School
3:00 PM - Homeless Resource Advisory Council
4:00 PM - American Sign Language Class for Teens
4:00 PM - FAFSA Night
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Books & Blocks @ Muldoon
11:00 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Build with Blocks
2:30 PM - Baby Time
3:00 PM - Teen 3D Design
3:00 PM - VolunTEEN time
3:30 PM - Video Game On!
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movie
All Day - All branches will be closed in observance of Seward's Day
10:00 AM - Tech Table
10:30 AM - Papercrafters
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
1:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
2:00 PM - Code Camp
2:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
2:00 PM - Magic: the Gathering Teen Tournament
3:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
3:00 PM - Peek-a-Boo Bear Special
4:00 PM - Earthquake Escape Room
1:30 PM - The Listening Post in the Atrium
All Day - Loussac Library will be closed in observance of Seward's Day
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Housing Lab
6:30 PM - Irish Folk Dancing
11:30 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - Job Lab
2:00 PM - YWCA
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Listening Post
11:15 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Bilingual Spanish Storytime @Muldoon
2:00 PM - Job Shop
3:00 PM - Activities After-School
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Drop-in Day @ Muldoon
4:00 PM - APL Business and Nonprofit Resources Table
4:00 PM - Introduction to American Sign Language for Adults
4:00 PM - Pokemon The Card Game @ LL
4:00 PM - Science @ the Library Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
6:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Build with Blocks @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
12:00 PM - Baby Time
3:00 PM - Activities After-School
4:00 PM - American Sign Language Class for Teens
4:00 PM - Ballot Box Bash
5:00 PM - Heck Yeah! It's Time To Start My Own Business
6:00 PM - Tundra Vision
6:30 PM - An Evening with Henry Fountain
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Wee Be Jammin' @ Muldoon
2:30 PM - Baby Time
3:00 PM - National Parks Program
3:00 PM - VolunTEEN time
3:30 PM - Video Game On!
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movie
10:00 AM - Taiguallasisa Aglallasisa Inupiaqtun
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
3:00 PM - An Afternoon with Henry Fountain
3:00 PM - Film: Won't You Be My Neighbor
4:00 PM - Anime Club
1:30 PM - The Listening Post in the Atrium