Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2:00 PM - Job Lab
2:00 PM - YWCA
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
6:00 PM - Meditation @ the Library
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - LEGOs @ the Library
4:00 PM - Listening post
4:30 PM - Teen Game Time
5:30 PM - ESL
6:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
7:00 PM - Nerd Nite @ 49th State Brewing Company
7:00 PM - Youth Film Screening: East High Students Showcase Documentary Films About Culture and Identity
10:30 AM - Early Emergent Readers with Anchorage Dads Group
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Drop-in Day @ Muldoon
12:00 PM - Spring Job Fair
3:00 PM - Star Wars Day
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movie
6:15 PM - First Friday Film: Rogue One a Star Wars Story (PG-13)
All Day - Adult Gaming Group
10:00 AM - Local Author Fair
10:00 AM - Tech Table
10:30 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
12:00 PM - Knitting Circle
1:00 PM - Amateur Filmmakers of Alaska
2:00 PM - Lemonade Day!
2:30 PM - PAWSitive Reading
3:00 PM - MV Card Tourney
4:00 PM - Drag Queen Storytime
12:00 PM - Spring Book Sale
1:30 PM - The Listening Post in the Atrium
12:00 PM - SNAP Information
2:00 PM - Job Lab
2:00 PM - YWCA
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
6:30 PM - I Read What I Want Book Club @Mexico in Alaska
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - Listening post
4:00 PM - Science @ the Library
5:30 PM - ESL
6:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
6:00 PM - Basic Home Maintenance & Repair @Girdwood
6:00 PM - Let's Talk Anchorage: Doing Democracy
6:00 PM - Little Women Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Early Emergent Readers with Anchorage Dads Group
11:00 AM - Ebook Essentials
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
5:30 PM - Teen Writing Society
6:30 PM - A Medieval Home Companion
6:30 PM - Little Women
11:00 AM - Pete the Cat Family Storytime @Girdwood
3:00 PM - National Parks Program
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movie
6:30 PM - Confessions of a Birth Mother: A Lecture by Amy Seek
10:00 AM - LEGO Club @Loussac
10:00 AM - Passage Writes: Adoption
10:00 AM - Passage Writes: Adoption
10:30 AM - Art Journaling
11:00 AM - Pete the Cat Almost Summer Party!
12:00 PM - LEGOs @Girdwood
2:00 PM - Code Camp
2:00 PM - LEGO Club @ Muldoon
3:00 PM - Mature Movie Matinee: Transformers: The Last Knight
1:00 PM - Anchorage Board Gamers
1:30 PM - The Listening Post in the Atrium
6:30 PM - Irish Folk Dancing
2:00 PM - Job Lab
2:00 PM - YWCA
3:30 PM - Tween/Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - Hip hop Culture Discussion
2:00 PM - Job Lab
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - LEGOs @ the Library
4:00 PM - Listening post
5:30 PM - ESL
6:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
6:00 PM - Turnagain Arm Gardeners @Girdwood
10:30 AM - Early Emergent Readers with Anchorage Dads Group
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
1:00 PM - Muldoon Resume Workshop!
4:00 PM - Muldoon Job Lab
4:00 PM - Teen Underground Task Force
6:30 PM - An Evening of Russian Folktales and Music
11:00 AM - Pete the Cat Storytime Special @ Muldoon
1:30 PM - Countdown 2 Kindergarden
3:00 PM - Civil Air Patrol Program
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movie
10:00 AM - Spinning Fiber
10:00 AM - Tech Table
10:30 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
12:00 PM - Gerrish Library 10th Anniversary Party! @Girdwood
12:00 PM - Reading Rendezvous
1:00 PM - Amateur Filmmakers of Alaska
1:00 PM - Save Your Photos
1:30 PM - Lego Club @MV
2:00 PM - Family Craft Day @ Muldoon
3:00 PM - Loussac Book Club
3:00 PM - VolunTEEN Orientation Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
4:00 PM - Teen 3D Design
1:30 PM - The Listening Post in the Atrium
6:30 PM - Irish Folk Dancing
12:00 PM - Fair Housing Enforcement Project
2:00 PM - Job Lab
2:00 PM - YWCA
3:30 PM - Tween/Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
6:00 PM - Tradition Tuesday: Cameroonian Community
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - School's OUT!
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - Listening post
4:00 PM - Science @ the Library
5:30 PM - ESL
6:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
10:30 AM - Early Emergent Readers with Anchorage Dads Group
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
3:00 PM - Family Movie: Ferdinand (PG, 2017)
5:00 PM - Heck Yeah! It's Time To Start My Own Business
5:30 PM - Teen Writing Society
11:00 AM - Tissue Paper Mosaics @Girdwood
3:00 PM - Moving Manga
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movie
6:00 PM - Free Movie Friday
10:00 AM - All Branches will be closed in observance of Memorial Day.
10:30 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
10:30 AM - Papercrafters
12:00 PM - Knitting Circle
2:00 PM - Code Camp
3:30 PM - Senshi Teens
1:00 PM - Anchorage Board Gamers
1:30 PM - The Listening Post in the Atrium
10:00 AM - ZJ Loussac Library will be closed in observance of Memorial Day.
6:30 PM - Irish Folk Dancing
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - Tween/Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
11:00 AM - Countdown to Kindergarten @ Muldoon
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - Job Lab
2:00 PM - Teen Games
3:00 PM - Countdown to Kindergarten @ Muldoon
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - Listening post
5:30 PM - ESL
10:30 AM - Early Emergent Readers with Anchorage Dads Group
11:00 AM - Frozen Singalong Movie
11:00 AM - The Listening Post
2:00 PM - Board Bot Takeover
4:00 PM - Space Rocks Sherlock! @ Muldoon