Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @Loussac
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @Girdwood
11:00 AM - Wee Be Jammin' @ Muldoon
11:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime @ Chugiak-Eagle River
2:30 PM - BabyTime @Loussac
3:00 PM - The Pacific Islander Club (THE PIC)
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movies @ Chugiak-Eagle River Library
6:15 PM - First Friday Film: It's a Wonderful Life
10:00 AM - United Way - ACA sign up
10:00 AM - Voice Over Animation Workshop
10:30 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @Loussac
1:00 PM - Amateur Filmmakers of Alaska
1:00 PM - Voice Over Animation Workshop
2:30 PM - PAWSitive Reading
3:00 PM - Senshi Teenz
4:30 PM - Holiday Crafts
1:30 PM - The Listening Post
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @Loussac
11:00 AM - MSW Tabling
11:30 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
11:30 AM - Wee Be Jammin'
2:00 PM - Job Lab
2:00 PM - Spanish Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @Loussac
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime @Muldoon
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - ACA Healthcare Sign Up
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
3:30 PM - Teen Game Time
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - Lego's @ the Library
4:00 PM - Listening post
4:30 PM - Affordable Care Health Insurance Enrollment @ MD
5:30 PM - ESL
7:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
7:00 PM - Nerd Nite @ 49th State Brewing Company
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - Origami with Kyoko
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime @Loussac
2:00 PM - ACA Healthcare Sign Up
2:30 PM - After School Drop-in Day @ Muldoon
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
4:00 PM - Job Lab @ Muldoon!
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @Loussac
11:00 AM - Books & Blocks @ Muldoon
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @Girdwood
11:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime @ Chugiak-Eagle River
2:30 PM - BabyTime @Loussac
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movies @ Chugiak-Eagle River Library
10:00 AM - ACA Healthcare Sign Up
10:30 AM - Art Journaling
10:30 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
11:00 AM - Countdown to Kindergarten
12:00 PM - Anchorage International Film Festival
1:00 PM - Spanish Bilingual Storytime
2:00 PM - Code Camp @3rd Floor
2:00 PM - LEGO Club @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - LEGOs @Girdwood
3:00 PM - Saturday Family Movies:
1:00 PM - Anchorage Board Gamers
1:30 PM - The Listening Post
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @Loussac
6:30 PM - Irish Folk Dancing
11:00 AM - Build with Blocks
11:00 AM - MSW Tabling
11:30 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
12:00 PM - SNAP
1:00 PM - YWCA Healthy Life Awareness Table
2:00 PM - Access to Justice: Take the Survey
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - Origami with Kyoko
3:00 PM - Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
5:00 PM - Jump Start a Business Idea
6:00 PM - Decoding Net Neutrality: A Q&A Panel
6:30 PM - I Read What I Want Book Club @Mexico in Alaska
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @Loussac
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime @Muldoon
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - ACA Healthcare Sign Up
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - Star Wars: Clone Wars
3:30 PM - Teen Game Time
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - Listening post
5:30 PM - ESL
6:00 PM - Game Night @Girdwood
6:00 PM - Medicare 101 Q&A
6:00 PM - Yarn Circle @Girdwood
7:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime @Loussac
2:00 PM - ACA Healthcare Sign Up
2:30 PM - After School Drop-in Day @ Muldoon
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
4:00 PM - Job Lab @ Muldoon!
5:30 PM - Teen Writing Society
6:00 PM - Death Cafe
6:00 PM - Tundra Vision
6:30 PM - A Medieval Home Companion
6:30 PM - Let's Talk Anchorage: Doing Democracy
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @ Chugiak-Eagle River Branch
10:30 AM - Toddler Time @Loussac
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @ Muldoon
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @Girdwood
11:30 AM - Build with Blocks @Girdwood
11:30 AM - Preschool StoryTime @ Chugiak-Eagle River
2:00 PM - Access to Justice: Take the Survey
2:30 PM - BabyTime @Loussac
3:00 PM - The Pacific Islander Club (THE PIC)
3:30 PM - Star Wars Episode VII the Force Awakens
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movies @ Chugiak-Eagle River Library
10:00 AM - LEGO Club @Loussac
10:30 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
11:00 AM - ASL (American Sign Language) Storytime
11:00 AM - Wee Be Jammin' @Girdwood
1:00 PM - Amateur Filmmakers of Alaska
1:00 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
1:30 PM - Lego Club @MV
3:00 PM - Senshi Teenz
4:00 PM - Mature Movie Matinee
1:30 PM - The Listening Post
11:00 AM - MSW Tabling
1:00 PM - YWCA Healthy Life Awareness Table
1:30 PM - Countdown to Kindergarten @ Muldoon
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
6:30 PM - Tradition Tuesday: Celebrating Foreign Exchange Students
11:30 AM - Sing-A-Long with Mrs. Claus @ Muldoon
1:00 PM - Listening Post
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - After-School Activity Station
3:30 PM - Teen Game Time
4:00 PM - Introduction to ASL
4:00 PM - Lego's @ the Library
4:00 PM - Listening post
5:30 PM - ESL
6:00 PM - Book Club @Girdwood
7:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
11:00 AM - Family Storytime @MV
2:30 PM - After School Drop-in Day @ Muldoon
3:00 PM - Winter Solstice Celebration!
4:00 PM - Job Lab @ Muldoon!
4:30 PM - Teen Games
12:00 PM - Holiday Spa Gift @Girdwood
2:00 PM - Family Craft Day @ Muldoon
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movie:
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movies @ Chugiak-Eagle River Library
All Day - APL BRANCH locations are closed in observance of the Christmas Holiday. LOUSSAC OPEN.
10:30 AM - Books and Blocks @MV
10:30 AM - Papercrafters
2:00 PM - Code Camp @3rd Floor
2:00 PM - Code Camp for Kids
All Day - ALL LOCATIONS are closed in observance of Christmas Holiday
All Day - ALL LOCATIONS closed in observance of the Christmas Holiday
11:00 AM - MSW Tabling
11:00 AM - Thank You Cards @Girdwood
1:00 PM - YWCA Healthy Life Awareness Table
2:00 PM - Job Lab
3:00 PM - Teen Game Day @ Muldoon
3:30 PM - TU Tech Time
1:00 PM - Listening Post
1:00 PM - Wii Gaming @Girdwood
2:00 PM - Job Lab
2:00 PM - Winter Break Crafts
4:00 PM - Listening post
4:30 PM - Teen Underground Task Force
5:30 PM - ESL
6:00 PM - Yarn Circle @Girdwood
7:00 PM - Anchorage International Folk Dancers
1:00 PM - Wii Gaming @Girdwood
3:00 PM - 3D Design
4:00 PM - Job Lab @ Muldoon!
5:30 PM - Teen Writing Society
11:30 AM - Noon Year's Eve Party @ Muldoon
1:00 PM - Wii Gaming @Girdwood
2:00 PM - Explore Electronics
3:00 PM - The Pacific Islander Club (THE PIC)
4:00 PM - Friday Family Movies @ Chugiak-Eagle River Library
All Day - ALL BRANCHES are closed in observance of the New Year's Holiday. LOUSSAC OPEN.
All Day - APL BRANCH locations are closed in observance of the New Year's Holiday.